Privacy Policy

Introduction

Cam Allen Consulting knows that in the digital age, while shopping or “surfing’ the “net,” you probably have concerns about your privacy.  Our Privacy Policy describes how we use or do not use your personal information.  This policy outlines the steps that the Cam Allen Consulting takes to protect you.  This Privacy Policy only applies to information that is collected on-line through our website or that you have voluntarily shared with us.

If you have any questions about our Privacy Policy, please contact us at the office during regular business hours, Monday through Friday, between 8 a.m. and 5 p.m. (EST).  We also suggest that you take a moment to review our Cookies Policy as well as our Disclaimer.

Information

What information do you collect?  

Off-line service appointments may be completed by using our Contact form.  Payments will be completed using E-Money Transfer (EMT).

This payment method does not provide Cam Allen Consulting with any of your direct financial information.

Lawful Use

Lawful Use of Collected Information:  Pursuant to the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (“PIPEDA“) if you are a resident of Canada under PIPEDA, we process your personal information under the following lawful basis:

  • Your consent.
  • The performance of the contract between you and the Cam Allen Consulting’s website.
  • Compliance with our legal obligations.
  • To protect your vital interests.
  • To perform a task carried out in the public interest.
  • For our legitimate interests, which do not override your fundamental rights and freedoms.

Shared Information

Your personal information is never shared or exchanged with any third-party company.  We do provide your personal information to our reputable organizations that help us fulfill your requests.  For example, we use financial institutions to verify and process all E-money transfers to complete your appointment bookings.  Be that said, we may be required to disclose your personal information to third parties if necessary to comply with applicable Canadian laws, subpoenas, and court orders.

Information collected by Cam Allen Consulting may be used as follows:

  • Create an on-line account at Cam Allen Consulting.
  • Confirm your personal (non-financial) information to book your service with us.
  • Customize your experience with us.
  • Provide promotional materials, special offers or other information to you; but only if you have chosen to receive them by giving us consent using a sign-up form or purchased a service from us.

What About Cookies?

We use cookie sessions to observe your navigation through our website.  You may set your web browser to notify you when you receive a cookie, and you may erase them after booking.  If, however, you delete our cookies, you will limit our ability to personalize www.camallenconsulting.com for your next booking or purchase but deleting a cookie will not prevent you from booking with us or purchasing from us in the future.

Please review our Cookies Policy.

Removal of Links

The removal of links from our site may be permitted.  If you find any link on our website that is offensive for any reason, you are free to contact and inform us at any time.  We will consider requests to remove links, but we are not obligation to do so or to respond to you directly.

i-Frames

Without prior written approval and written permission, you may not create any i-Frames around our web pages that alter in any way, the visual presentation or appearance of our website.

Liability

We do not ensure that the information on this website is correct.  We do not warrant its completeness or accuracy; nor do wee promise to ensure that the website remains available or that the material on the website is kept up to date.

We shall not be held responsible for any content as it appears on your website.  You agree to protect and defend us against all claims that arise on your website.  No link(s) should appear on any website that may be interpreted as libelous, obscene, or criminal, or which infringes, otherwise violates, or advocates the infringement or any violations of third-party rights.

Privacy

We take your on-line and digital privacy very seriously.  Please read our complete Privacy Policy.

Rights

We reserve the right to request that you remove all links or any link to our website.  You approve to immediately remove all links to our website upon request.  We also reserve the right to amend these terms and conditions and our linking policy at any time without notice.  By continuously linking to our website, you agree to be bound to and follow our current linking terms and conditions.

Disclaimer

To the maximum extent permitted by applicable law, we exclude all representations, warranties and conditions relating to our website and the use of our website.  Please read our full Disclaimer Policy.

If the website, information, and services on the website are provided as stated, we will not be liable for any loss or damage of any nature.

Menu
© 2024 CAC Group | Cam Allen Consulting | All Rights Reserved

Created by Web Dezyn Plus